League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Bert Emmons32182046.381172.9
Team32182046.381172.9
Opp36262326.440089.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Bradley BensenRB12786.5010
Deron McConnellRB4174.2500
Team---17985.7612
Opp---411764.2920

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Dennis ShermanFL96315.173.4400
Bradley BensenRB545513.7511.0000
Carl LookerFL533411.336.8001
Barry SamuelsTE3284.002.6700
Tyrell VoncannonRB312121.007.0000
Jorge SpainTE3144.001.3300
Allen ShawFL315151.0017.0010

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Everett WardFS1180.000163.6
Colby HammontreeWLB831.000074.8
Grady StuartRDE710.000074.9
Malik WaldronWLB500.000076.9
Richie SchwartzFS420.000181.7
Bucky SimmonsLDT400.000082.5
Damien TindaleRCB410.000178.0
Efrain DuncanRDE410.000082.5
Mason McWilliamsLCB420.000070.8
Dana SeleskiSILB300.010168.0
Brenden FullerSLB300.000074.4
Vernon GerrityMLB330.000076.9
Colby PriorLDT110.010082.5
Barry FreemanMLB120.000074.9
Gene RussellRCB100.000082.5
Carl LookerFL100.000082.5
Sam LindsayRDE100.000076.0
Don AkbarSS110.000073.3

Tampa BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game17.027 (T)
Rushing Yards98.017
Yards Per Carry5.764
Pass Attempts32.024 (T)
Completions18.025 (T)
Completion Pct.56.323 (T)
Passing Yards204.026
Yards Per Attempt6.3817
Yards Per Catch11.3313
Total Yards Gained284.024 (T)
3rd Down Conversions15.426 (T)
Points Per Game14.021 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.10.830
Pass Defense Pct.25.030
Turnovers18 (T)
Turnover Margin-122 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game41.032
Rushing Yards176.030
Yards Per Carry4.2923
Pass Attempts36.013 (T)
Completions26.023
Completion Pct.72.231
Passing Yards232.014
Yards Per Attempt6.4417
Yards Per Catch8.927
Total Yards Gained405.026
3rd Down Conversions44.427
Points Per Game22.020 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.28.629
Pass Defense Pct.49.415
Turnovers026 (T)
Turnover Margin+122 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBert Emmons 91.8 2065
Pass AttemptsZane McNeil 5,523 2062
Pass CompletionsZane McNeil 3,517 2062
Completion PercentageMatt Leinhart 64.1 2012
Passing YardsZane McNeil 39,852 2062
Yards per Pass AttemptJ.J. Sutton 7.34 2039
Passing TouchdownsZane McNeil 234 2062
Times SackedZane McNeil 394 2062
300 Yards PassingZane McNeil 39 2062
Rushing AttemptsJ.C. Brookes 1,985 2061
Rushing YardsJ.C. Brookes 10,431 2061
Yards per CarryJ.C. Brookes 5.25 2061
Rushing TouchdownsJ.C. Brookes 76 2061
100 Yards RushingJ.C. Brookes 46 2061
ReceptionsDustin Bishop 980 2039
Receiving YardsDustin Bishop 14,221 2039
Yards per ReceptionDanny Boyer 14.83 2055
Receiving TouchdownsDustin Bishop 87 2039
Targeted PassesDustin Bishop 1,763 2039
Passes DroppedDustin Bishop 97 2039
100 Yards ReceivingDustin Bishop 59 2039
InterceptionsJ.R. Coccione 56 2041
Pass Defense PercentageBrent Crawford 84.2 2033
TacklesBrandon Fisk 1,174 2045
AssistsBrandon Fisk 373 2045
SacksLincoln Gunn 88.5 2051
HurriesToby Wallerstedt 190 2040
Blocked PassesToby Wallerstedt 41 2040
Field GoalsCalvin Gifford 224 2026
Key Run BlocksJames Anderson 340 2062
Key Run OpportunitiesJames Anderson 901 2062
Pancake BlocksLevon Fisher 59 2021
Passes DefensedBrent Crawford 161 2033
Punt Return YardsDustin Bishop 3,497 2039
Punt Return TDsDustin Bishop 3 2039
Kickoff Return YardsDustin Bishop 9,467 2039
Kickoff Return TDsDustin Bishop 6 2039
Points ScoredCalvin Gifford 930 2026
Yards from ScrimmageDustin Bishop 14,264 2039
All-Purpose YardsDustin Bishop 27,235 2039
Games StartedJames Anderson 187 2062

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingZane McNeil 107.9 2059
Pass AttemptsColt McCoy 732 2029
Pass CompletionsColt McCoy 444 2029
Completion PercentageBrady Quinn 69.6 2017
Passing YardsColt McCoy 4,967 2029
Yards per Pass AttemptJ.J. Sutton 8.20 2037
Passing TouchdownsJake Delhomme 34 2006
Times SackedJohnny Marsh 62 2048
300 Yards PassingBrady Quinn 8 2015
Rushing AttemptsBrian Westbrook 386 2006
Rushing YardsJ.C. Brookes 1,808 2056
Yards per CarryJ.C. Brookes 5.81 2056
Rushing TouchdownsJ.C. Brookes 22 2056
100 Yards RushingJ.C. Brookes 10 2056
ReceptionsDennis Sherman 124 2062
Receiving YardsDustin Bishop 1,860 2031
Yards per ReceptionHoward Rucci 18.36 2037
Receiving TouchdownsDustin Bishop 15 2036
Targeted PassesDustin Bishop 229 2031
Passes DroppedBrandon LaFell 18 2022
100 Yards ReceivingDennis Sherman 9 2058
InterceptionsJ.R. Coccione 10 2033
Pass Defense PercentageJ.R. Coccione 88.6 2033
TacklesJoshua Bible 137 2052
AssistsDerrick Johnson 54 2011
SacksAaron Kampman 15.5 2004
HurriesToby Wallerstedt 32 2032
Blocked PassesJoel Wolf 9 2014
Field GoalsDesmond Patton 38 2041
Key Run BlocksDominique Newsome 46 2065
Key Run OpportunitiesLuke Joeckel 120 2044
Pancake BlocksDominique Newsome 12 2064
Passes DefensedBrent Crawford 23 2030
Punt Return YardsB.J. Houston 486 2051
Punt Return TDsZane Minnick 2 2047
Kickoff Return YardsDustin Bishop 1,504 2029
Kickoff Return TDsRoy Williams 2 2011
Points ScoredJ.C. Brookes 174 2056
Yards from ScrimmageRashard Mendenhall 2,292 2017
All-Purpose YardsDustin Bishop 3,367 2036

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJ.J. Sutton 156.3 2037 Carolina
Pass AttemptsVernon Wilcox 73 2031 Detroit
Pass CompletionsVernon Wilcox 44 2031 Detroit
Completion PercentageBrady Quinn 92.0 2017 Buffalo
Passing YardsColt McCoy 516 2029 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptBrady Quinn 15.75 2015 New Orleans
Passing TouchdownsBert Emmons 6 2063 Atlanta
Times SackedVernon Wilcox 11 2033 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsBrian Westbrook 37 2005 Chicago
Rushing YardsBrian Westbrook 243 2005 Chicago
Yards per CarryJ.C. Brookes 13.20 2059 New York (N)
Rushing TouchdownsJ.C. Brookes 4 2056 Las Vegas
ReceptionsDustin Bishop 14 2032 Chicago
Receiving YardsDennis Sherman 269 2064 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionHoward Rucci 43.60 2037 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsDustin Bishop 4 2036 Atlanta
Targeted PassesDustin Bishop 23 2031 San Francisco
Passes DroppedTJ Graham 5 2040 Los Angeles (A)
InterceptionsMarlon Long 3 2011 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageMarlon Long 100.0 2011 Carolina
TacklesJoshua Bible 17 2052 Seattle
AssistsDerrick Johnson 11 2012 Detroit
SacksLincoln Gunn 4.0 2050 Carolina
HurriesCarter Malio 7 2063 Houston
Blocked PassesHardy Chalenski 3 2011 Detroit
Field GoalsDeron Dearth 7 2013 Seattle
Key Run BlocksLevon Fisher 8 2015 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesJohn Greco 15 2017 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksJonathan Martin 4 2039 Atlanta
Passes DefensedTrae Waynes 5 2047 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsDustin Bishop 114 2036 Las Vegas
Punt Return TDsNate Burleson 1 2012 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return YardsRoy Williams 217 2011 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return TDsRoy Williams 1 2011 Philadelphia
Points ScoredDustin Bishop 24 2036 Atlanta
Yards from ScrimmageBrant Keith 298 2061 Buffalo
All-Purpose YardsDustin Bishop 387 2036 Atlanta

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBert Emmons 147.2 2065 Cleveland
Pass AttemptsZane McNeil 49 2061 Washington
Pass CompletionsZane McNeil 31 2058 Detroit
Completion PercentageZane McNeil 80.0 2058 New York (N)
Passing YardsBert Emmons 441 2063 Green Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptZane McNeil 12.23 2058 New York (N)
Passing TouchdownsZane McNeil 4 2058 Detroit
Times SackedDean Baruffi 7 2035 New York (N)
Rushing AttemptsBradley Bensen 32 2065 Cleveland
Rushing YardsBradley Bensen 165 2065 Cleveland
Yards per CarryJ.C. Brookes 6.40 2056 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsClifton Millner 2 2025 Carolina
ReceptionsDennis Sherman 14 2058 New York (N)
Receiving YardsJorge Spain 214 2063 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionDustin Bishop 23.25 2039 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsDennis Sherman 3 2058 Green Bay
Targeted PassesDennis Sherman 17 2058 New York (N)
Passes DroppedDennis Sherman 3 2057 Atlanta
InterceptionsBrent Crawford 2 2025 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageCasey Hayward 100.0 2035 New York (N)
TacklesKim Herring 12 2010 Minnesota
AssistsJared Craig 9 2044 Washington
SacksCarter Malio 3.0 2056 Dallas
HurriesLincoln Gunn 5 2044 Detroit
Blocked PassesJohn Harding 2 2037 Seattle
Field GoalsZachary Hoffman 6 2054 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksTyrell Knightley 7 2065 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesTyrell Knightley 12 2065 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksDominique Newsome 2 2065 Detroit
Passes DefensedCasey Hayward 4 2035 New York (N)
Punt Return YardsDevin Finley 108 2061 Washington
Punt Return TDsDevin Finley 1 2061 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsDustin Bishop 150 2037 Detroit
Points ScoredZachary Hoffman 19 2054 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageJorge Spain 214 2063 Green Bay
All-Purpose YardsDustin Bishop 359 2037 Detroit

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.5 2056
Points Allowed15.6 2054
Passing Yards311.1 2029
Passing Yards Allowed178.3 2016
Rushing Yards157.3 2065
Rushing Yards Allowed83.3 2059
Total Yards422.8 2058
Total Yards Allowed300.5 2039
Pass Attempts46.0 2029
Rush Attempts33.1 2044

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 57 Washington 2056
Points Allowed 0 Los Angeles (A) 2012
Passing Yards 516 Atlanta 2029
Passing Yards Allowed 44 Washington 2056
Rushing Yards 326 Detroit 2023
Rushing Yards Allowed 0 Houston 2063
Total Yards 599 Carolina 2040
Total Yards Allowed 122 Detroit 2026
Pass Attempts 73 Detroit 2031
Rush Attempts 48 Detroit 2026

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Seattle 2059
Points Allowed 3 Seattle 2059
Passing Yards 441 Green Bay 2063
Passing Yards Allowed 121 Cleveland 2065
Rushing Yards 214 Minnesota 2056
Rushing Yards Allowed 39 Cleveland 2054
Total Yards 633 Green Bay 2063
Total Yards Allowed 151 Cleveland 2065
Pass Attempts 49 Washington 2061
Rush Attempts 40 Green Bay 2054

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software