League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Los Angeles (A) Chargers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Gerald Reeves51332484.861174.6
Team51332484.861174.6
Opp36221925.332093.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Thurman DevennyRB3103.3300
Norman NapierRB362.0000
Amari DuncanRB382.6701
Team---9242.6705
Opp---32842.6311

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Keegan RusheFL1310989.807.5400
Drake JongelingFL156325.332.1300
Amari DuncanRB85102.001.2500
Chris MyslinskiTE44389.509.5010
A.J. MartinSE333511.6711.6700
Norman NapierRB22-1-0.50-0.5000
Myles LingoFL522914.505.8000
Javier LoweTE1177.007.0000

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Tony SchenckSILB1110.000067.2
Kaden HodgesWLB600.000075.0
Marlon AspellSS640.000277.3
Marcos HumphriesFS600.000066.5
Richie ThomasRCB510.000078.9
Fred LakeLCB420.000178.1
Miguel PorterWILB330.000072.9
Johnnie HowardNT300.010082.5
Jalen CallowayLDE220.010082.5
Archie HowardWLB200.000188.0
Joel ZamoraFS110.000070.7
Gerald ReevesQB100.00000.0
Gerald CookLDE110.010186.6

Los Angeles (A)TeamRank
Rushes per Game9.031
Rushing Yards24.031
Yards Per Carry2.6725 (T)
Pass Attempts51.04 (T)
Completions33.03
Completion Pct.64.710 (T)
Passing Yards248.016
Yards Per Attempt4.8628 (T)
Yards Per Catch7.5231
Total Yards Gained244.030
3rd Down Conversions42.97 (T)
Points Per Game10.026
Pass Rush Pct.13.925 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.45.021
Turnovers431 (T)
Turnover Margin-332

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.026 (T)
Rushing Yards84.014 (T)
Yards Per Carry2.636
Pass Attempts36.013 (T)
Completions22.013 (T)
Completion Pct.61.117
Passing Yards192.05 (T)
Yards Per Attempt5.338 (T)
Yards Per Catch8.736
Total Yards Gained276.06
3rd Down Conversions37.517 (T)
Points Per Game27.025 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.25.024
Pass Defense Pct.52.017
Turnovers118 (T)
Turnover Margin+332

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingLuis Vandeginste 90.8 2062
Pass AttemptsJimmy Clausen 8,099 2037
Pass CompletionsJimmy Clausen 4,935 2037
Completion PercentageRyan Mallett 62.9 2042
Passing YardsJimmy Clausen 54,487 2037
Yards per Pass AttemptLuis Vandeginste 7.25 2062
Passing TouchdownsJimmy Clausen 315 2037
Times SackedJimmy Clausen 479 2037
300 Yards PassingLuis Vandeginste 41 2062
Rushing AttemptsRick Carr 2,371 2041
Rushing YardsRick Carr 11,293 2041
Yards per CarryLuis Vandeginste 6.26 2062
Rushing TouchdownsRick Carr 58 2041
100 Yards RushingRick Carr 44 2041
ReceptionsEddie Jacobs 1,158 2060
Receiving YardsEddie Jacobs 15,248 2060
Yards per ReceptionAmos Holley 15.13 2029
Receiving TouchdownsEddie Jacobs 120 2060
Targeted PassesEddie Jacobs 1,769 2060
Passes DroppedRichard Melsha 92 2050
100 Yards ReceivingEddie Jacobs 72 2060
InterceptionsSteve Pauley 52 2019
Pass Defense PercentageMike McKenzie 83.0 2011
TacklesJerry Allen 974 2044
AssistsGrady Peters 302 2020
SacksMack Hayes 75.0 2022
HurriesRamon Downs 196 2063
Blocked PassesMack Hayes 42 2022
Field GoalsEd Stanton 460 2043
Key Run BlocksBroderick Adderley 407 2051
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Long 1,064 2028
Pancake BlocksJake Long 82 2028
Passes DefensedSteve Pauley 139 2019
Punt Return YardsMel Sutter 6,563 2065
Punt Return TDsMel Sutter 8 2065
Kickoff Return YardsMel Sutter 11,119 2065
Kickoff Return TDsMel Sutter 8 2065
Points ScoredEd Stanton 1,832 2043
Yards from ScrimmageRick Carr 16,285 2041
All-Purpose YardsMel Sutter 19,942 2065
Games StartedJimmy Clausen 249 2037

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLuis Vandeginste 107.7 2052
Pass AttemptsLuis Vandeginste 644 2062
Pass CompletionsLuis Vandeginste 386 2057
Completion PercentageLuis Vandeginste 70.3 2052
Passing YardsLuis Vandeginste 4,685 2062
Yards per Pass AttemptLuis Vandeginste 8.04 2058
Passing TouchdownsLuis Vandeginste 41 2062
Times SackedBryan Hitchcock 50 2049
300 Yards PassingLuis Vandeginste 7 2062
Rushing AttemptsDonnie Johnson 361 2043
Rushing YardsDonnie Johnson 1,761 2043
Yards per CarryHeath Sualua 5.38 2061
Rushing TouchdownsDonnie Johnson 16 2044
100 Yards RushingDonnie Johnson 9 2043
ReceptionsEddie Jacobs 161 2060
Receiving YardsEddie Jacobs 2,010 2060
Yards per ReceptionRandal Finch 19.73 2062
Receiving TouchdownsEddie Jacobs 19 2058
Targeted PassesEddie Jacobs 245 2060
Passes DroppedLamar Miller 15 2033
100 Yards ReceivingEddie Jacobs 11 2058
InterceptionsBrent Alexander 10 2006
Pass Defense PercentageBrady DeAngelis 89.9 2038
TacklesJerry Allen 127 2043
AssistsWill Herring 48 2014
SacksJumbo Dover 14.0 2013
HurriesRamon Downs 32 2057
Blocked PassesThomas Blackwell 10 2058
Field GoalsAndre Lake 46 2063
Key Run BlocksBroderick Adderley 54 2043
Key Run OpportunitiesRuben Wahl 120 2064
Pancake BlocksJake Long 14 2018
Passes DefensedRichie Thomas 22 2063
Punt Return YardsMel Sutter 931 2064
Punt Return TDsMel Sutter 2 2055
Kickoff Return YardsAmos Holley 1,282 2021
Kickoff Return TDsDonnie Johnson 2 2044
Points ScoredEarnest James 181 2057
Yards from ScrimmageDonnie Johnson 2,200 2043
All-Purpose YardsDonnie Johnson 3,076 2043

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeslie Lewis 158.3 2061 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsKelly Brandon 61 2046 Arizona
Pass CompletionsLuis Vandeginste 40 2056 Denver
Completion PercentageNeil Harvey 96.4 2018 New York (A)
Passing YardsLuis Vandeginste 495 2056 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptLuis Vandeginste 14.52 2052 Houston
Passing TouchdownsLuis Vandeginste 5 2059 Buffalo
Times SackedJimmy Clausen 12 2035 New England
Rushing AttemptsHerb Matich 36 2027 Minnesota
Rushing YardsJ.C. Ramirez 251 2023 Pittsburgh
Yards per CarryDominic Burdick 11.40 2047 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsPriest Holmes 3 2007 Houston
ReceptionsEddie Jacobs 17 2056 Denver
Receiving YardsDominique McWilliams 279 2059 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionMartrez Milner 30.60 2012 Kansas City
Receiving TouchdownsEddie Jacobs 4 2055 Kansas City
Targeted PassesEddie Jacobs 25 2056 Denver
Passes DroppedAmos Holley 4 2027 Baltimore
InterceptionsLawyer Milloy 3 2006 Las Vegas
Pass Defense PercentageMarty Howe 100.0 2011 Jacksonville
TacklesFred McNeil 16 2029 Las Vegas
AssistsWill Herring 8 2014 Miami
SacksJumbo Dover 4.5 2013 Jacksonville
HurriesJumbo Dover 7 2012 Kansas City
Blocked PassesMack Hayes 3 2019 Las Vegas
Field GoalsSebastian Janikowski 6 2015 Detroit
Key Run BlocksKelly Damon 8 2027 Baltimore
Key Run OpportunitiesBroderick Adderley 15 2044 Las Vegas
Pancake BlocksRex Murray 4 2027 Indianapolis
Passes DefensedBrent Alexander 5 2006 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsMel Sutter 180 2055 Kansas City
Punt Return TDsCalvin Johnson 1 2012 Baltimore
Kickoff Return YardsMel Sutter 257 2063 Las Vegas
Kickoff Return TDsDarrell Jackson 1 2011 Las Vegas
Points ScoredJustin Fargas 24 2011 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageDominique McWilliams 279 2059 Minnesota
All-Purpose YardsMel Sutter 329 2055 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLuis Vandeginste 126.2 2053 Indianapolis
Pass AttemptsLeslie Lewis 54 2060 Washington
Pass CompletionsLuis Vandeginste 36 2056 Cincinnati
Completion PercentageLuis Vandeginste 87.8 2056 Cincinnati
Passing YardsKelly Brandon 363 2047 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptTom Gault 10.37 2064 Baltimore
Passing TouchdownsLuis Vandeginste 5 2056 New York (A)
Times SackedRyan Mallett 7 2038 New England
Rushing AttemptsPriest Holmes 32 2004 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsHeath Sualua 152 2063 Pittsburgh
Yards per CarryHeath Sualua 10.13 2063 Pittsburgh
Rushing TouchdownsPriest Holmes 3 2006 Miami
ReceptionsEddie Jacobs 14 2056 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsJamie Lockard 180 2064 Baltimore
Yards per ReceptionEddie Jacobs 24.00 2056 New York (A)
Receiving TouchdownsTim Vance 2 2043 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesEddie Jacobs 20 2060 Washington
Passes DroppedRichard Melsha 3 2038 New England
InterceptionsJorge Hubinger 2 2062 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageDarnell Rockne 100.0 2040 Jacksonville
TacklesLionel Webster 13 2044 Cleveland
AssistsJerry Allen 6 2043 Indianapolis
SacksBarry Mueller 3.0 2062 Las Vegas
HurriesRoss Mastin 5 2052 Cleveland
Blocked PassesMack Hayes 2 2019 Denver
Field GoalsAndre Lake 5 2062 Houston
Key Run BlocksRuben Wahl 7 2063 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesRuben Wahl 10 2059 Kansas City
Pancake BlocksLouie Warwick 3 2044 Cleveland
Passes DefensedRichie Thomas 5 2062 Las Vegas
Punt Return YardsCalvin Pryor 52 2044 Cleveland
Kickoff Return YardsMel Sutter 204 2059 New York (A)
Kickoff Return TDsRichard Melsha 1 2040 Jacksonville
Points ScoredDonnie Johnson 18 2044 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageJamie Lockard 180 2064 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsMel Sutter 352 2059 New York (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored31.8 2058
Points Allowed16.0 2004
Passing Yards292.8 2062
Passing Yards Allowed188.1 2004
Rushing Yards144.7 2049
Rushing Yards Allowed76.8 2064
Total Yards407.0 2062
Total Yards Allowed305.4 2052
Pass Attempts41.0 2061
Rush Attempts33.9 2008

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 61 Denver 2058
Points Allowed 0 Baltimore 2010
Passing Yards 495 Denver 2056
Passing Yards Allowed 30 Cincinnati 2031
Rushing Yards 334 Pittsburgh 2023
Rushing Yards Allowed 3 Jacksonville 2017
Total Yards 571 Kansas City 2022
Total Yards Allowed 119 Arizona 2050
Pass Attempts 61 Arizona 2046
Rush Attempts 47 Pittsburgh 2020

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 46 Tennessee 2047
Points Allowed 3 Cincinnati 2055
Passing Yards 363 Tennessee 2047
Passing Yards Allowed 125 Pittsburgh 2063
Rushing Yards 268 Pittsburgh 2063
Rushing Yards Allowed 16 Houston 2062
Total Yards 462 Indianapolis 2043
Total Yards Allowed 179 Jacksonville 2004
Pass Attempts 54 Washington 2060
Rush Attempts 40 Jacksonville 2004

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software