League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Las Vegas Raiders

  - - Los Angeles (A) Chargers

  - - Los Angeles (N) Rams

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Football Team

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


Franchise Football League

Indianapolis Colts Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Max Buchanan37263208.6521103.4
Andrew Sammons2121.000116.7
Team39273228.262289.9
Opp28131244.430144.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Daniel IshlerRB18623.4400
Jim WhiteRB15392.6010
Team---351083.0910
Opp---19392.0502

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Herman ThomasSE9915717.4417.4410
Daniel IshlerRB988310.389.2210
Jerald EricksonFL85306.003.7500
Erik MayesTE733812.675.4301
Lorenzo NyboTE32147.004.6701

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Gerald PriceFS520.000172.9
Ronnie BallingerSILB420.000076.9
Tanner ZeidenfeldRCB420.000078.2
Stan HughesSILB420.000076.6
Morris ReesSLB400.000037.5
Toby LawhornNT311.010082.5
Dale D'ElisaLCB200.000067.5
Jeremiah DonovanWLB211.000082.5
Frederick VandamWLB200.000075.3
Jerald EricksonFL100.000082.5
J.C. WoodyshekRDE100.000082.5
Erik MayesTE100.000082.5
Devonte GreerSS110.000082.5
Calvin LoftonLDE100.000082.5
Warren NunleySS110.000189.6

IndianapolisTeamRank
Rushes per Game35.03
Rushing Yards108.014 (T)
Yards Per Carry3.0921
Pass Attempts39.013 (T)
Completions27.09
Completion Pct.69.24
Passing Yards322.04
Yards Per Attempt8.264
Yards Per Catch11.9310
Total Yards Gained415.05 (T)
3rd Down Conversions42.97 (T)
Points Per Game27.06 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.26.76
Pass Defense Pct.82.53
Turnovers216 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game19.09 (T)
Rushing Yards39.04
Yards Per Carry2.053
Pass Attempts28.03
Completions13.01
Completion Pct.46.42
Passing Yards124.02
Yards Per Attempt4.433
Yards Per Catch9.5412
Total Yards Gained154.01
3rd Down Conversions7.73
Points Per Game0.01
Pass Rush Pct.17.112
Pass Defense Pct.40.410
Turnovers29 (T)
Turnover Margin012 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingKyle Lincoln 90.0 2049
Pass AttemptsKyle Lincoln 8,738 2049
Pass CompletionsKyle Lincoln 5,473 2049
Completion PercentageKyle Lincoln 62.6 2049
Passing YardsKyle Lincoln 62,776 2049
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrell Terrell 7.24 2028
Passing TouchdownsKyle Lincoln 427 2049
Times SackedKyle Lincoln 516 2049
300 Yards PassingKyle Lincoln 68 2049
Rushing AttemptsLuther Richardson 1,871 2038
Rushing YardsKnowshon Moreno 8,400 2025
Yards per CarryLincoln Murphy 5.08 2018
Rushing TouchdownsLamar Montero 54 2015
100 Yards RushingLuther Richardson 29 2038
ReceptionsJerald Erickson 900 2065
Receiving YardsTrevor Coleman 12,208 2039
Yards per ReceptionTrevor Coleman 16.08 2039
Receiving TouchdownsTrevor Coleman 92 2039
Targeted PassesJerald Erickson 1,681 2065
Passes DroppedTrevor Coleman 95 2039
100 Yards ReceivingJerald Erickson 56 2065
InterceptionsMalcolm Jenkins 38 2026
Pass Defense PercentageMalcolm Jenkins 83.3 2026
TacklesSam Clayton 853 2058
AssistsSam Clayton 312 2058
SacksPhillip Mathis 117.0 2038
HurriesPhillip Mathis 259 2038
Blocked PassesRonald Carello 62 2065
Field GoalsMalachi Patterson 388 2059
Key Run BlocksSteven Smith 311 2038
Key Run OpportunitiesSteven Smith 897 2038
Pancake BlocksSteven Smith 84 2038
Passes DefensedMalcolm Jenkins 120 2026
Punt Return YardsRoy Sutter 1,335 2053
Punt Return TDsBrandon Zang 3 2044
Kickoff Return YardsCorey Webster 7,941 2015
Kickoff Return TDsCorey Webster 6 2015
Points ScoredMalachi Patterson 1,595 2059
Yards from ScrimmageTrevor Coleman 12,211 2039
All-Purpose YardsJerald Erickson 12,872 2065
Games StartedKyle Lincoln 242 2049

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingColt McCoy 110.6 2033
Pass AttemptsDarrin Skiffington 717 2062
Pass CompletionsDarrin Skiffington 454 2062
Completion PercentageKyle Lincoln 70.8 2038
Passing YardsDarrin Skiffington 5,084 2062
Yards per Pass AttemptColt McCoy 9.63 2033
Passing TouchdownsKyle Lincoln 38 2043
Times SackedKyle Lincoln 59 2048
300 Yards PassingDarrin Skiffington 10 2062
Rushing AttemptsLuther Richardson 402 2033
Rushing YardsLuther Richardson 1,759 2033
Yards per CarryTracy Gaines 5.54 2053
Rushing TouchdownsLamar Montero 14 2014
100 Yards RushingTracy Gaines 8 2053
ReceptionsJerald Erickson 181 2062
Receiving YardsJerald Erickson 2,386 2062
Yards per ReceptionTrevor Coleman 19.47 2033
Receiving TouchdownsFred Fitzgerald 16 2038
Targeted PassesJerald Erickson 320 2062
Passes DroppedJerald Erickson 27 2060
100 Yards ReceivingJerald Erickson 14 2062
InterceptionsChris McAlister 9 2006
Pass Defense PercentageChester Watson 87.1 2034
TacklesEdgar Vanderkellen 136 2043
AssistsFred Robison 49 2048
SacksPhillip Mathis 21.5 2035
HurriesPhillip Mathis 43 2035
Blocked PassesRonald Carello 12 2060
Field GoalsGrant Foster 37 2064
Key Run BlocksAlan Faneca 49 2007
Key Run OpportunitiesSteven Smith 114 2038
Pancake BlocksSteven Smith 14 2030
Passes DefensedSedrick Fillion 29 2049
Punt Return YardsBrandon Zang 584 2044
Punt Return TDsBrandon Zang 3 2044
Kickoff Return YardsJacquizz Rodgers 1,688 2028
Kickoff Return TDsCorey Webster 2 2015
Points ScoredKenyon Twyner 151 2044
Yards from ScrimmageLevi Scialabba 2,583 2043
All-Purpose YardsLevi Scialabba 2,583 2043

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColt McCoy 158.3 2033 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsDarrin Skiffington 62 2064 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsMark Sanchez 40 2018 Philadelphia
Completion PercentageVince Young 90.3 2012 Miami
Passing YardsFloyd Talent 501 2051 Buffalo
Yards per Pass AttemptColt McCoy 15.61 2033 San Francisco
Passing TouchdownsVince Young 5 2015 Houston
Times SackedAaron Lemoine 9 2056 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsDominic Weber 40 2048 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsBurt Darkins 286 2038 Cincinnati
Yards per CarryTracy Gaines 12.13 2053 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsLevi Scialabba 4 2044 Houston
ReceptionsJerald Erickson 18 2061 Los Angeles (N)
Receiving YardsJerald Erickson 323 2061 Jacksonville
Yards per ReceptionTrevor Coleman 31.20 2039 Los Angeles (A)
Receiving TouchdownsJimmie Mahaffey 4 2026 Pittsburgh
Targeted PassesJerald Erickson 33 2060 Houston
Passes DroppedJerald Erickson 5 2060 New England
InterceptionsCorwin Wunsch 3 2020 Jacksonville
Pass Defense PercentageDarrelle Revis 100.0 2011 Jacksonville
TacklesEdgar Vanderkellen 20 2042 New York (A)
AssistsBrandon Graham 9 2026 Baltimore
SacksRonald Carello 6.0 2063 Jacksonville
HurriesPhillip Mathis 8 2030 Miami
Blocked PassesPhillip Mathis 3 2030 Miami
Field GoalsMike Vanderjagt 6 2005 Denver
Key Run BlocksKyle Eastman 9 2035 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesErnie Fitzgerald 17 2026 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksDavin Joseph 4 2015 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedChris McAlister 6 2004 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsMitch Wright 113 2065 Cleveland
Punt Return TDsPhillip Stargell 1 2017 Los Angeles (N)
Kickoff Return YardsRick Brooks 227 2017 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsCorey Webster 1 2011 Cincinnati
Points ScoredJimmie Mahaffey 24 2026 Pittsburgh
Yards from ScrimmageJerald Erickson 323 2061 Jacksonville
All-Purpose YardsKirk Sell 354 2042 Jacksonville

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingKyle Lincoln 145.3 2038 New England
Pass AttemptsDan LeFevour 57 2026 Houston
Pass CompletionsVince Young 32 2012 Buffalo
Completion PercentageKyle Lincoln 78.1 2038 New England
Passing YardsKyle Lincoln 419 2043 New York (A)
Yards per Pass AttemptKyle Lincoln 12.91 2038 New England
Passing TouchdownsKyle Lincoln 5 2041 Jacksonville
Times SackedKyle Lincoln 6 2043 New York (A)
Rushing AttemptsLuther Richardson 28 2033 Seattle
Rushing YardsLuther Richardson 136 2037 New England
Yards per CarryLuther Richardson 8.00 2037 New England
Rushing TouchdownsLamar Montero 3 2012 Buffalo
ReceptionsLevi Scialabba 12 2043 New York (A)
Receiving YardsJerald Erickson 209 2065 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionFred Fitzgerald 22.22 2035 Miami
Receiving TouchdownsFred Fitzgerald 3 2035 New England
Targeted PassesLevi Scialabba 15 2043 New York (A)
Passes DroppedJuan Reuber 2 2012 Tennessee
InterceptionsShaun Casper Jr. 2 2037 New England
Pass Defense PercentageCorwin Wunsch 100.0 2026 Houston
TacklesNeal Pentasuglio 17 2053 Los Angeles (A)
AssistsJimmy Ward 7 2044 Pittsburgh
SacksChristian Sievers 3.5 2012 Buffalo
HurriesPhillip Mathis 5 2035 New England
Blocked PassesPhillip Mathis 3 2035 New England
Field GoalsJohn Potter 3 2031 Tennessee
Key Run BlocksSteven Smith 5 2037 Miami
Key Run OpportunitiesDavin Joseph 9 2012 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksKyle Eastman 2 2033 Seattle
Passes DefensedWill Pierce 4 2044 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsFrankie Boyd 85 2032 New York (A)
Punt Return TDsFrankie Boyd 1 2032 New York (A)
Kickoff Return YardsAaron Price 139 2058 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return TDsCorey Webster 1 2014 Cincinnati
Points ScoredLamar Montero 18 2012 Buffalo
Yards from ScrimmageJerald Erickson 209 2065 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsJerald Erickson 236 2065 Kansas City

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored32.0 2038
Points Allowed14.8 2038
Passing Yards319.3 2062
Passing Yards Allowed177.0 2019
Rushing Yards149.1 2033
Rushing Yards Allowed83.0 2058
Total Yards425.0 2038
Total Yards Allowed301.3 2026
Pass Attempts45.0 2062
Rush Attempts37.1 2033

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 65 Cincinnati 2044
Points Allowed 0 Arizona 2025
Passing Yards 501 Buffalo 2051
Passing Yards Allowed 35 Tennessee 2055
Rushing Yards 303 Cincinnati 2038
Rushing Yards Allowed 0 Houston 2063
Total Yards 615 Buffalo 2051
Total Yards Allowed 32 Cincinnati 2044
Pass Attempts 62 Baltimore 2064
Rush Attempts 50 Los Angeles (N) 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 New England 2038
Points Allowed 3 Denver 2031
Passing Yards 419 New York (A) 2043
Passing Yards Allowed 144 Pittsburgh 2004
Rushing Yards 196 New England 2037
Rushing Yards Allowed 50 Miami 2037
Total Yards 523 New England 2037
Total Yards Allowed 233 Seattle 2033
Pass Attempts 57 Houston 2026
Rush Attempts 38 Seattle 2033

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software